0 ks zboží za 0,- 

Raisecom ISCOM HT801-GSFP: GPON SFP modul

GPON Stick (GPON ONU MAC, SFP form factor, SC/PC connector), ITU-T 984 CLASS B+, industrial grade

Raisecom ISCOM HT801-GSFP: GPON SFP modul
ISCOM HT801-GSFPKód:

Raisecom

Výrobce:
24 měsícůZáruka:
SklademDostupnost:

GPON Stick, GPON SFP modul, ITU-T 984, CLASS B+, pro průmyslové prostředí

Physical features

  • Dimensions:
    • Standard SFP form
  • Maximum overall power consumption:
    • < 2.5 W
  • Operating temperature: Industrial level:
    • -40 to 85ºC (shell temperature)
  • Operating humidity (RH):
    • 5%–80% (non-condensing)
  • Altitude:
    • ≤ 5000 m

 

Software features

  • PON:
    • 8 T-CONT interfaces and 32 GEM interfaces
    • Multiple authentication modes (SN, Password, LOID, etc.)
    • AES-128 encryption
  • MAC address:
    • Up to 256 entries in the MAC address table
    • Storm control over DLF packets, unknown multicast packets, and broadcast packets
  • VLAN:
    • IEEE 802.1Q
    • CTC VLAN mode (transparent transmission, tag, translation, and Trunk)
  • QoS/ACL:
    • Matching Layer 2 traffic classification with different fields, such as the destination MAC address, source MAC address, VLAN ID, and CoS
    • Matching Layer 3 traffic classification with different fields, such as the destination IP address, source IP address, and IP type
    • Configuring the action for QoS or ACL traffic classification
    • Priority scheduling in SP, WRR, WDRR, etc. mode
  • Multicast:
    • IGMP Snooping
  • Maintenance and management:
    • OMCI management and configuration, in compliance with G.984.4/G.988 and China Telecom GPON technical specifications
    • OLT or Web management
    • Interface Up/Down and power failure alarms
    • Configuring thresholds of optical module parameters and querying the current value

 

Interface indexes

  • GPON interface:
    • Class B+
    • Interface type (SMF): PON interface, in SC/PC form
    • Transmission rate: 1.25 Gbit/s in the uplink and 2.5 Gbit/s in the downlink
    • Central wavelength: 1310 nm for Tx and 1490 nm for Rx
    • Receiving sensitivity: -28 dBm  Minimum overload:-8 dBm
Parametry
TX1310 nm / RX1490 nmVlnová délka
1 GbpsRychlost
-40°C až +85°CProvozní teploty

červeně jsou označeny povinné součásti produktu


Pro sjednání služby kontaktujte: info@proficomms.cz
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Informace o produktu
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Mobil:  +420 736 625 838
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 238
Funkce:  product & sales manager
Informace o produktu
Ing. et Ing. Dorociak Petr
Mobil:  +420 736 625 864
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 264
Funkce:  product & sales manager



ShopCentrik - shop, eShop, e-shop, B2C, B2B

© 2014  PROFIcomms s.r.o. Olomoucká 91, 627 00 Brno

MAPA STRÁNEK
Tento web používá soubory cookie k analýze návštěvnosti a ke zlepšování poskytovaných služeb.Rozumím.Více informací