0 ks zboží za 0,- 

MODnet OP156: GPON ONT, 4x GE porty 10/100/1000 Base-T, 2x FXS VoIP, 1x WiFi 802.11b/g/n 2x2, 1x GPON port, router mode

GPON ONT, 4GE + 2 FXS + WiFi(n) + 1 GPON Interface, router mode

MODnet OP156: GPON ONT, 4x GE porty 10/100/1000 Base-T, 2x FXS VoIP, 1x WiFi 802.11b/g/n 2x2, 1x GPON port, router mode
OP156Kód:

MODnet

Výrobce:
12 měsícůZáruka:
1 prac. denDostupnost:

OP156 je GPON ONT jednotka určená pro nasazení pokročilých triple-play služeb. Jednotka podporuje QoS funkce včetně VoIP a multicast video aplikací vysokorychlostního internetu přes UTP nebo WiFi rozhraní. Podpora SIP protokolu zajišťuje spolehlivý přenos hlasových služeb.


Jednotka OP156 je určena zejména pro triple-play služby v rámci FTTH / FTTB architektury. Čtyři Giga-Ethernet porty mohou být využity pro různé služby, a porty konfigurovány samostatně pro IP video a data.Jednotka umožňuje dálkový management kompatibilní se standardy OMCI a podporuje veškeré FCAPS funkce včetně dohledu, kontroly a údržby.

 

KEY COMPONENTS / PERFORMANCE

 

  • Flash Memory : 16M Bytes (MAX support 256MB)
  • SDRAM for CPU: 64M Bytes (DDR2 ,MAX support 2Gbit)
  • Console: Internal console port (4 pin)
  • LAN:4x 10/100/1000Base-TX MDI/MDIX RJ-45 port compliant with following standards:
  • 1. IEEE 802.3/802.3u
  • 2. Hardware based 10/100/1000, full/half, flow control auto negotiation
  • 3. Non-blocking wire speed reception and transmission
  • 4. Full duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control and half duplex back-pressure flow control
  • 5. Broadcast storm protection
  • 6. Automatic address learning, address aging and address migration
  • 7. Integrated address Look-Up Engine, 1 K absolute MAC addresses supported WAN: 1x inner GPON port
  • Data Rate: Downstream: up to 2.4Gbps; Upstream: up to 1.2Gbps
  • Down wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Up wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum transmission distance: 20 Km
     

GPON COMPLIANCE

 

  • ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
  • Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing
  • Support 8 T-CONTS and 32 GEM Ports
  • Multiple T-CONTs per device Multiple GEM Ports per device
  • Flexible mapping between GEM Ports and T-CONT
  • Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in conformance with ITU-T G.988
  • AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching
  • FEC (Forward Error Correction)
  • DBA reporting in status indications in the PLOu, and by piggyback reports in the DBRu (mode 0)
  • 802.1p service mapping profile on U/S
  • Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling Support for Multicast GEM Port


NETWORK PROTOCOL

 

  • 802.1q/1p VLAN over RFC2684 bridge encapsulation
  • PPPoE: Support AUTO, PAP, CHAP, MS-CHAP authentication. Auto or static IP address assignment.
  • PPPoE passthrough: Supports concurrent PPPoE clients inside the modem and PPPoE clients on the LAN devices.
  • PPPoE filtering of non-PPPoE packets between WAN and LAN: Support filtered non-PPPoE packets.
  • Auto clean up of remote stalled PPP sessions at BRAS
  • Transparent bridging between all LAN and WAN interfaces
  • WAN to WAN blocking in bridge mode
  • Ethernet as WAN

NETWORKING

 

  • Full Cone NAT
  • DMZ Host

ALGs

  • FTP
  • TFTP
  • RTSP
  • Port Triggering
  • PPTP
  • IPSec and L2TP
     

Firewall/Filtering

  • Stateful Inspection
  • Packet filtering: Packets can be blocked based on interface, mac address, IP address, protocol, and port number.
  • LAN side firewall: By default, LAN side firewall is disabled


Parental Control

  • Time of day usage restriction
  • URL Filtering: Supports INCLUDE and EXCLUDE modes


QoS

  • IP/Bridge/802.1p
  • Rate Control on upstream traffic
  • Support SP, WRR


Routing

  • RIP v1/v2: Enable RIP over multiple WAN interfaces
  • Policy Routing: Routes packets based on criteria other than destination IP address


IGMP

  • Proxy and snooping
  • IGMP v2 and v3


IPv6

  • IPv6 Ready Logo Certified
  • IPv6 Firewall
  • IPv6 capable apps: telnetd, ftpd, sshd, httpd


USB

  • USB 2.0 “Host” Driver USB 2.0
  • USB storage
  • Access to mounted USB disk via FTP


DHCP Server

  • Support for multiple subnets
  • Static IP lease
  • DHCP relay


LAN services

  • Second IP address on LAN interface


DNS Proxy

  • Built in DNS server
  • Caching previous requests


WebUI

  • Protection against Cross Site Request Forgery attack


TR-069

  • Digest Authentication, SSL and Basic Authentication, SSL and Authentication Digest
  • Auto-launch and exit-on-idle
  • TR-098
  • TR-098 profile support
  • TR-111 (part 1)
  • TR-140
  • TR-104


SNMP

  • v1/v2c agent
  • MIB-II


UPnP

  • Internet Gateway Device (IGDv1.0) Finite(24 hour) duration of virtual server entries created using UPnP

 

Security

  • Three level login(local admin, local user, remote support)
  • Service access based on incoming interface and/or source IP address
  • Automatic logout from CLI after inactivity


Audit and Logging

  • Send log to remote syslog server


Diagnostics

  • Interface Connectivity: Ethernet and USB.
  • Internet Connectivity: ISP authentication, assigned IP address, default gateway/primary DNS server connectivity


Other Features

  • Dynamic DNS
  • sntp time synchronization
  • telnetD
  • Power Management


WIFI Compliance

  • IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • Support 2x2 antennas
  • Support 2-stream spatial multiplexing up to 270Mbps (Can upgrade to 300Mbps)
  • Support MCS 0-15 and MCS 32 modulation and coding rates channels
  • Support 20M and 40M
  • WEP encryption: Support 64, 128 Bit WEP encryption


Voip

  • 802.1x
  • WPA/WPA2
  • WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Mac Filter base on each SSID
  • Multiple SSID : Up to 4 SSID Support SSID hidden Support SSID hidden
  • SSID User Isolation
  • WPS Push and WPS PIN method supported Housing WPS push button (optional)
  • Enable or disable WIFI through GUI
  • SIP/ MGCP/ H.248 Protocols: Support SIP or MGCP Protocols
  • FXS: Support 2 FXS
  • RTP ( RFC 1889)/ RTCP ( RFC 1890)
  • UDP ( RFC 768)
  • SDP ( RFC 2327)
  • Outbound Proxy
  • Multiple voice codec - G.711 (u/a-law), G.726, G.729 (A and B), G.723.1 etc
  • T.30 and T.38 Fax
  • DTMF In band & Out of bandTone Detection & generation (RFC2833)
  • Echo Cancelling, Silence suppression, VAD, CNG
  • Various CLASS services - Caller ID, Call Waiting, Call Forwarding, Call Transfer, etc.
  • Packet filtering: Packets can be blocked based on interface, mac address, IP address, protocol, and port number.
  • LAN side firewall: By default, LAN side firewall is disabled
Parametry
12V DC, 110-240V ACNapájení
GPONWAN / Uplink port
b/g/nWiFi
4x 10/100/1000M RJ-45LAN porty
1x USB 2.0USB
L2, L3Pracovní vrstva
2x FXSVoIP
Bez CATVCATV

červeně jsou označeny povinné součásti produktu


Pro sjednání služby kontaktujte: info@proficomms.cz



ShopCentrik - shop, eShop, e-shop, B2C, B2B

© 2014  PROFIcomms s.r.o. Olomoucká 91, 627 00 Brno

MAPA STRÁNEK
Tento web používá soubory cookie k analýze návštěvnosti a ke zlepšování poskytovaných služeb.Rozumím.Více informací