0 ks zboží za 0,- 

Edge-Core AS5710-54X-O-AC-F: Data Center 10Gb Ethernet ONIE switch

AS5710-54X, 48-Port 10G SFP+ with 6x40G QSFP+ uplinks, ONIE software installer, Broadcom Trident II 720Gbps, Freescale P2041 CPU, PHY-Less/Re-timer-Less, dual 110-230VAC 400W PSUs included, port-to-power airflow, 3-year Hardware Warranty

Edge-Core AS5710-54X-O-AC-F: Data Center 10Gb Ethernet ONIE switch
Edge-Core AS5710-54X-O-AC-F: Data Center 10Gb Ethernet ONIE switch
AS5710-54X-O-AC-FKód:

Edge-Core

Výrobce:
36 měsícůZáruka:
na dotazDostupnost:

ONIE rozhraní, bez SW, 48x 1/10GbE SFP+, 6x 40GbE QSFP+, modulární zdroj 230V AC, chlazení front-to-back.

Vlastnosti:

  • Key Features and Benefits
  • Cost-effective, bare-metal switch infrastructure for data center fabric.
  • 48 x SFP+ switch ports, supporting 10GbE (DAC, 10GBASE-SR/LR) or 1GbE (1000BASE-T/SX/LX).
  • 6 x 40 QSFP switch ports, each supporting 40GbE (DAC, 40GBASE-SR4/LR4) or 4 x 10GbE (DAC or fiber breakout cable).
  • Port Grouping to group 4 x 10G ports into one 40G port at the physical layer for maximum bandwidth utilization, and for 300m optical reach over MMF (Subject to NOS options)
  • Full line-rate Layer 2 or Layer 3 forwarding of 720 Gbps.
  • VXLAN and NVGRE tunneling support in hardware for network virtualization.
  • Rack mountable in standard 19" racks. Mountable in 21" Open Rack with the Open Rack Switch Adapter.
  • Supports hot/cold aisle with port-to-power and power-to-port airflow SKUs.
  • All ports on front; PSUs, fan modules on rear.
  • Hot-swappable, load sharing, redundant AC or -48 VDC PSUs. 12 VDC power input option.
  • Hot swappable 4+1 redundant fan modules.
  • Management: Ethernet and console RJ-45 ports; USB storage port.
  • Hardware switch pre-loaded with Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for automated loading of compatible open source and commerical NOS offerings. AS5710 SKU and AS5712 SKU compatible with Open Network Linux (ONL), the open-source, OCP reference NOS.
  • AS5712 SKU compatible with Cumulus® Linux® r2.5.1 and later version from Cumulus Networks®.
  • AS5712 SKU compatible with OpenSwitch the open-source NOS.
  • AS5712 SKU compatible with PicOS™ r2.6 and later version from Pica8 Inc.
  • AS5710 SKU and AS5712 SKU compatible with Switch Light OS from Big Switch Networks and their Big Monitoring Fabric™ and Big Cloud Fabric™ SDN applications.
Parametry
0°C až +40°CProvozní teploty
Telnet / SSH, SNMP, ONIE, CLIManagement
Broadcom Trident II (720Gbps)Typ chipsetu
230V AC, Redundantní, ModulárníNapájení
Bez PoEPoE/port
Do 19" rozvaděčeMontáž
10 Gbps optika, 40 Gbps optikaUplink porty (rychlost)
10 Gbps optikaHlavní porty (rychlost)
48 a vícePočet portů (celkem)
VXLAN, NVGREDalší funkce
L2, L3Pracovní vrstva
z přední strany do zadní (port-to-power)Proudění vzduchu

červeně jsou označeny povinné součásti produktu


Pro sjednání služby kontaktujte: info@proficomms.cz
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Informace o produktu
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Mobil:  +420 736 625 838
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 238
Funkce:  product & sales manager
Informace o produktu
Ing. et Ing. Dorociak Petr
Mobil:  +420 736 625 864
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 264
Funkce:  product & sales manager



ShopCentrik - shop, eShop, e-shop, B2C, B2B

© 2014  PROFIcomms s.r.o. Olomoucká 91, 627 00 Brno

MAPA STRÁNEK
Tento web používá soubory cookie k analýze návštěvnosti a ke zlepšování poskytovaných služeb.Rozumím.Více informací