0 ks zboží za 0,- 

Ruckus ICX6650-32-ADV: 10Gb Ethernet L3 switch

Brocade ICX 6650 with 32 10 GbE SFP+ ports enabled. No power supplies or fan units (need to be ordered separately). Advanced S/W. Optional POD licenses to enable up to 64 10 GbE ports or up to 6 QSFP+ ports can be ordered separately. No optics.

Ruckus ICX6650-32-ADV: 10Gb Ethernet L3 switch
Brocade ICX6650 switch
Brocade ICX6650 switch front
Brocade ICX6650 switch back
ICX6650-32-ADVKód:

Ruckus

Výrobce:
BSLWZáruka:
Obvykle 2-3 týdnyDostupnost:

L3 switch s managementem, 56x 1/10GbE SFP+, 2x port 40GbE QSFP+ složený z 4x 10GbE, 4x port 40GbE. V základu je aktivních pouze 32 portů 1/10GbE SFP+, aktivace dalších portů pomocí licencí. Samostatný switch bez zdrojů a větráků (dokupuje se samostatně).

Základní záruka BSLW: Brocade Standard Limited Warranty. Obsahuje záruku na HW v délce 12 měsíců, oprava HW u výrobce do 30 dnů. Technická podpora od výrobce není součástí. Další úrovně podpory a prodloužení záruky je možné dokoupit formou volitelné služby.

Switch Brocade ICX6650 je kompaktní Ethernet switch, který nabízí unikátní hustotu 10/40 GbE portů v 1U, nesrovnatelný poměr cena/výkon a vysokou škálovatelnost pro ochranu investic. Je navržený pro datová centra (Top-of-Rack switch) a pro agregaci v LAN sítích. ICX6650 nabízí flexibilní licencování pro aktivování portů (Port on Demand, PoD), je tak možné rozložit investici v čase dle skutečných potřeb (pay-as-you-grow).

Specifikace:

Porty:

  • 56-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ (dual-speed 1/10 GbE)
  • 2-port 4×10GBASE-X QSFP+ (10 GbE)
  • 4-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ (40 GbE)

Výkon:

  • 8 MB packet buffer
  • 1600 Gbps line-speed full-duplex throughput
  • 1190 Mpps forwarding capacity
  • 1100 to 1800 nanosecond latency
  • VLANs: 4096
  • MAC addresses: 64,000
  • ACLs: 2000 (ingress/egress)
  • QoS queues per port: 8
  • Link aggregation: 8 links per group, 127 groups per switch
  • STP: 16
  • RSTP: 254
  • IPv4 routes: 8000
  • IPv6 routes: 2000
  • Hosts: 8000
  • Max ECMP: 8
  • IGMP groups: 4000
  • Maximum frame size 10,220 byte Ethernet frame
  • Data traffic types Unicast, multicast, and broadcast IP traffic
  • Typy rozhraní:
  • 1000BASE-TX SFP, RJ45 (Cat5, 6, Cat6a/7)
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP
  • 1000BASE-LX SFP
  • SFP+ Direct Attach Copper cable, 10 GbE (1/3/5 m Twinax)
  • 10GBASE-USR SFP+ (MMF Ultra-Short Reach)
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (MMF Short Reach)
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (SMF 10 km reach)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), MMF 100 m (10GBASE-SR compatible, breakout)
  • QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Direct Attach Copper breakout cable (1/3/5 m)

Licenování (Ports on Demand, PoD):

  • up to 24 additional SFP+ ports (1/10 GbE) in increments of 8
  • up to 6 additional QSFP+ ports (4×10 GbE or 40 GbE) in increments of 2

Mechanické vlastnosti:

  • Enclosure: Reversible airflow; 1U; 16.88 in. EIA-compliant; power from non-port side
  • Size: Width: 429.0 mm, Height: 44 mm, Depth: 406.4 mm
  • System weight 8.41 kg (18.5 lb) with two power supplies, two fans, without transceivers

Provozní podmínky:

  • Temperature Operating: 0°C to 40°C
  • Non-operating: −25°C to 70°C
  • Humidity Operating: 5% to 95% non-condensing
  • Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensing
  • Operating noise 46.7 dB
  • Altitude Operating: Up to 3 0000m above sea level
  • Altitude Storage: Up to 12 000m above sea level
  • Airflow Maximum: 53 CFM, Nominal (65% speed): 35 CFM
  • Heat dissipation 478 BTU/hour
  • Maximum power output: 250 W per power supply
  • Maximum power consumption: 230 W
  • Input voltage 100 to 240 VAC nominal
  • Input line frequency 50 to 60 Hz


L1 funkce:

  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • 802.3 CSMA/CD Access Method and Physical Layer Specifications
  • 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 802.3ba 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Jumbo Frame

L2 funkce:

  • IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP
  • IEEE 802.1p Mapping to Priority Queue
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • IEEE 802.1x Port Based Network Access Control
  • IEEE 802.1AB LLDP
  • 802.1AX Link Aggregation
  • Private VLAN
  • STP Port Fast
  • STP Root Guard
  • 802.1ad Q-in-Q
  • MCT (Brocade Multi-Chassis Trunking)
  • MRP-I, MRP-II (Brocade Metro Ring Protocol)
  • Topology and VLAN Groups

Bezpečnost:

  • Access Control Lists (ACLs)
  • ACL for RP Candidate
  • AES Encryption for SSHv2, SNMPv3
  • Port Mirroring
  • sFlow
  • Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)
  • Username/Password (Challenge and Response)
  • Bi-Level Access Mode (Standard and EXEC Level)
  • Secure Copy (SCP)
  • Secure Shell (SSHv2)
  • RFC 2865 RADIUS
  • TACACS/TACACS+
  • MAC Filter and Authentication
  • Port MAC Security
  • 802.1X Accounting

IP protokoly:

  • RFC 768 UDP
  • RFC 783 TFTP
  • RFC 791 IP
  • RFC 792 ICMP
  • RFC 793 TCP
  • RFC 826 ARP
  • RFC 894 IP over Ethernet
  • RFC 903 RARP
  • RFC 906 TFTP Bootstrap
  • RFC 951 BootP
  • RFC 1027 Proxy ARP
  • RFC 1112 Host Extensions for IP Multicasting
  • RFC 1519 CIDR
  • RFC 1541 and 2131 DHCP
  • RFC 1591 DNS (client)
  • RFC 1812 Requirements for IPv4 Routers
  • RFC 3768 VRRP
  • VRRP-E (Enhanced VRRP)
  • Brocade Virtual Switch Routing Protocol (VSRP)
  • RIP (RFC 1058 RIP v1, RFC 1723 RIP v2)
  • OSPF (RFC 2328 OSPF v2, RFC 3101 OSPF NSSA, RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions, RFC 1765 OSPF Database Overflow, RFC 1850 OSPF v2 MIB, RFC 2154 MD5 – Support, RFC 3137 Stub Router Advertisement, RFC 4222 Pri Treatment and Congestion Avoidance)
  • BGP (RFC 1269 BGP-3 MIB, RFC 1657 BGP-4 MIB, RFC 1745 OSPF Interactions, RFC 1771 BGP-4, RFC 1965 BGP-4 Confederations, RFC 1997 Communities Attribute, RFC 2385 TCP MD5, Authentication of BGP Session, RFC 2439 Route Flap Dampening, RFC 2796 Route Reflection, RFC 2842 BGP4 Capabilities Advertisement, RFC 2918 Route Refresh Capability)
  • ECMP (IPv6 Host Support)

IPv6

  • RFC 2080 RIPng
  • RFC 2460 IPv6
  • RFC 2526 Reserved IPv6 Subnet
  • Anycast Address
  • RFC 2464/6085 IPv6 over Ethernet
  • RFC 4291 IPv6 Addressing Architecture
  • RFC 2710/3810 MLD v1/v2 for IPv6
  • RFC 5340 OSPF for IPv6 (OSPFv3)
  • RFC 5798 VRRP v3 for IPv4 and IPv6

Kavlita služeb - Quality of Service (QoS)

  • Rate Limiting
  • Traffic Shaping
  • MAC Address Mapping to Priority Queue
  • ACL Mapping to Priority Queue
  • ACL Mapping to ToS/DSCP
  • ACL Mapping and Marking of ToS/DSCP
  • QoS Queue Management using Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Strict Priority (SP), and a combination of WRR and SP
  • RFC 2475 An Architecture for Differentiated Services
  • RFC 3246 An Expedited Forwarding PHB
  • RFC 2597 Assured Forwarding PHB Group
  • RFC 2698 A Two-Rate, Three-Color Marker

Multicast

  • RFC 1112 IGMP
  • RFC 2236 IGMPv2
  • RFC 3376 IGMPv3
  • IGMP Proxy
  • RFC 1112 Host Extensions
  • RFC 3973 PIM-DM
  • RFC 2362 PIM-SM/SSM
  • RFC 3618 MSDP
  • RFC 4610 Anycast-RP using PIM

Management

  • SSHv2, SNMPv1/v2/v3, Telnet; Brocade Network Advisor; RADIUS
  • Management access: One 10/100/1000 Mbps (RJ-45) port and one mini-USB serial console port
  • Diagnostics: POST and embedded online/offline diagnostics
  • Industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI)
  • Configuration logging
  • LLDP
  • Brocade Network Advisor Integration with HP OpenView for Sun Solaris, HP-UX, IBM AIX, and Windows NT
  • IEEE 802.3 MAU MIB (RFC 2239)
  • RFC 2571 Architecture for Describing SNMP Framework
  • RFC 951 BootP
  • RFC 1542 BootP Extensions
  • RFC 2131 DHCP
  • RFC 854 Telnet Client and Server
  • RFC 2865 RADIUS
  • RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
  • RFC 1643 Ethernet-like Interface MIB
  • RFC 3176 sFlow
  • RFC 1213 MIB-II
  • RFC 1516 Repeater MIB
  • RFC 1354 IP Forwarding Table MIB
  • RFC 1757 RMON MIB
  • RFC 2572 SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching
  • RFC 1573 SNMP MIB II
  • RFC 1157 SNMPv1/v2c
  • RFC 3411 SNMPv3 Framework
  • RFC 3412 SNMPv3 Processing
  • RFC 3414 SNMPv3 USM
  • RFC 2030 SNTP
Parametry
0°C až +40°CProvozní teploty
Plný management, Webový managementManagement
48V DC, 230V AC, Redundantní, ModulárníNapájení
Bez PoEPoE/port
Do 19" rozvaděčeMontáž
OSPF v3 (IPv6), RIPng (IPv6), Statický routing (IPv4/IPv6), RIP, OSPF, BGP, PIM-SM (IPv4/IPv6), mBGP (IPv6), PIM-DM (IPv4/IPv6)Routing
10 Gbps optika, 40 Gbps optikaUplink porty (rychlost)
10 Gbps optika, 1 Gbps optikaHlavní porty (rychlost)
NeHW stohování
48 a vícePočet portů (celkem)
L2, L3Pracovní vrstva

červeně jsou označeny povinné součásti produktu


Pro sjednání služby kontaktujte: info@proficomms.cz
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Informace o produktu
Bc. Štemberk Roman, DiS.
Mobil:  +420 736 625 838
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 238
Funkce:  product & sales manager
Informace o produktu
Ing. et Ing. Dorociak Petr
Mobil:  +420 736 625 864
Telefon:  +420 548 210 406 kl 264
Funkce:  product & sales manager



ShopCentrik - shop, eShop, e-shop, B2C, B2B

© 2014  PROFIcomms s.r.o. Olomoucká 91, 627 00 Brno

MAPA STRÁNEK
Tento web používá soubory cookie k analýze návštěvnosti a ke zlepšování poskytovaných služeb.Rozumím.Více informací